#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Lars Besand

  • 36 fights
  • 951 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lars
Last Name: Besand
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: October 30, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Skagen,Denmark
Hometown: Skagen Denmark
Fighting Styles: Shootfighting
Affiliations: Skagen Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighter Gala

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Svetoslav Zahariev FG 20 - Locked & Loaded
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:30
Win Alexander Proder FG 19 - Northern Stars
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Edwards FG 18 - No Fear
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Ben Schneider FG 17 - House of Pain
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:05
Win Andre Balschmieter FG 2 - Fighter Gala 2
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Slam) 1 1:30
Win Petr Cajnak CC 5 - Cage Challenge 5
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Bohumil Lungrik Shootfighting Skagen - NeoBlood 11
Oct 22, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:36
Win Andre Balschmieter OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Johan Antonsson BOC 3 - Battle of Copenhagen 3
Feb 12, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 0:35
Win Harold Schieb KK - Kombat Komplett
Aug 07, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:42
Win Miguel Roberto KO - Arena 2
Jul 24, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Nathan Schouteren UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
TKO 1 2:29
Win Bernardo Serrini EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulf Fritzmann OC - Masters Fight Night 1
May 08, 2004
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Jordan Radev MFG - Mix Fight Gala
Mar 21, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Scott Ireland EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Stefano Meneghel UC 8 - Retribution
Nov 30, 2003
Submission 3 1:00
Loss Pierre Guillet UC 7 - World Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 4:32
Win Jose Enrique Anton UC 6 - Battle in the Cage
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Terry McDougall EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 2
Mar 30, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Jenkins G&P 2 - Ground & Pound 2
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:22
Draw Sol Gilbert UC 4 - Eyes of the Beast
Dec 01, 2002
Draw 3 2:00
Loss Mark Day MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win John Jones UC 3 - Warriors Quest
Sep 08, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Andy Lagden CW 3 - Hells Kitchen
Aug 31, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Martin Hansen FB V7 - Fight Back V7
May 11, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Lars Besand
Loss

Lars Besand

(15 - 7 - 1)
 
Dan Edwards
Win
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(13 - 7 - 1)
 
Andre Balschmieter
Loss

Andre Balschmieter

(5 - 10, 1 NC)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Harold Schieb
Loss

Harold Schieb

(0 - 1 - 1)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Miguel Roberto
Loss

Miguel Roberto

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
KO - Arena 2 Jul 24, 2004
Professional Fight
Lars Besand
Loss

Lars Besand

(7 - 6 - 1)
 
Nathan Schouteren
Win

Nathan Schouteren

(8 - 2 - 2)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(6 - 6 - 1)
 
Bernardo Serrini
Loss

Bernardo Serrini

(2 - 1 - 1)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(5 - 6 - 1)
 
Ulf Fritzmann
Loss
Lars Besand
Loss

Lars Besand

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Jordan Radev
Win
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(4 - 5 - 1)
 
Scott Ireland
Loss

Scott Ireland

(2 - 0 - 1)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(3 - 5 - 1)
 
Stefano Meneghel
Loss
Lars Besand
Loss

Lars Besand

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Paul Jenkins
Win

Paul Jenkins

(10 - 6 - 1)
Lars Besand
Draw
 
Sol Gilbert
Draw

Sol Gilbert

(1 - 0)
Lars Besand
Loss
 
Mark Day
Win

Mark Day

(0 - 1 - 2)
Lars Besand
Win

Lars Besand

(0 - 0)
 
Martin Hansen
Loss

Martin Hansen

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights