#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 292 #UFC 295 #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 234 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Brian Creighton

  • 22 fights
  • 768 views

Brian Creighton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Creighton
Nickname: The Big Bad Wolf
Date of Birth: April 26, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HAMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Josh Reed CW 121 - Cage Warriors 121
Mar 19, 2021
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 3:59
Win Reece Street Probellum MMA - Probellum 1
Mar 07, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Weslley Maia MTK MMA - Probellum
Nov 16, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:08
Win Marcus Hammond MTK MMA - Probellum
Sep 07, 2019
Submission 1 0:38
Loss Manuel Bilic CW 101 - Cage Warriors 101
Feb 16, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:11
Win Andy Young Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:43
Win Reece Street MASDA Gym Liverpool / HAMMA - Bank Holiday Fight Night
May 06, 2018
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:15
Win Jamie Powell AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 8
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Chris Garry Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 7
Nov 18, 2017
TKO 2 4:39
Win Chris Garry GTFP 7 - Garry vs. Creighton
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Loss Kris Edwards CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Loss Darren O'Gorman CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Sam Spencer FCC 15 - Full Contact Contender 15
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathaniel Wood BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damian Rooney CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:10
Win Spencer Hewitt CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Mark Connor CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:20
Win Nathan Grayson OMMAC 16 - Redemption
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dawid Farycki BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Joe Neil OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Yassin DZ CFC 13 - Cage Fighters Championship 13
Jul 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights