#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje

Bruno Silva


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Gustavo
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: March 16, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Ready
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/bruno.bulldoguinho
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BBulldoguinho
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brunobulldogufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Bruno Silva Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cody Durden UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tyson Nam UFC Fight Night 221 - Yan vs. Dvalishvili
Mar 11, 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Victor Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win J.P. Buys UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punch) 2 2:56
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Dvorak UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Khalid Taha UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by VPBCSB) 3 3:00
Win Ralph Acosta WFF 40 - Night of Champions
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Casey Kenney LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adalto Prado AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 44
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:07
Loss Adalto Prado AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 44
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:07
Win Matt Betzold WFF - World Fighting Federation 25
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dileno Lopes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Quarterfinals, Day 3
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Gustavo Sedorio UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Elimination Fights
Feb 02, 2015
TKO (Jaw Injury) 1 5:00
Win Heider Prais Team Nogueira - MMA Fight Live
Sep 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:23
Win Sostes Grilinho Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:33
Win Julio Cesar Moraes Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 4
Nov 05, 2013
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 TBD
Win Atila Oliveira MMA Challenge - Ponte Preta
Sep 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Zury Valenzuela EF 2 - Encontro Fight 2
Jul 27, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Wesley Batista CF - Corumbatai Fight
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Carvalho AFU - Arena Fight Uberlandia 4
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Marcos HDH - Hombres de Honor 29
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:22
Win Renato Carriel Leite CBKK - Circuito MMA Kyokushinkaikan 2
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Magueta CBKK - Circuito MMA Kyokushinkaikan
Feb 06, 2011
Submission 1 1:31

Upcoming Fight

Bruno Silva

(13 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 

Cody Durden

(17 - 5 - 1)
vs
UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos