#Conor McGregor #UFC 246 #Donald Cerrone #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #UFC 229 #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #Anthony Pettis #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #Robert Whittaker #UFC 238 #Dustin Poirier #Colby Covington #Holly Holm

Joseph Madrid

  • 15 fights
  • 278 views


Joseph Madrid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Madrid
Nickname: The Barber
Date of Birth: August 16, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oracle, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Oracle, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rise Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joao Camilo Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Gustavo WFF - World Fighting Federation 35
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win CJ Soliven WFF - World Fighting Federation 29
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Matthew Almy WFF - World Fighting Federation 23
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Villalobos WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Winski WFF - World Fighting Federation 17
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hernandez WFF - World Fighting Federation 15
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Loss Roman Salazar WFF - World Fighting Federation 12
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Poe WFF - World Fighting Federation 11
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win James Sziszak WFF 10 - Cejudo vs. Session
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Jon Chavez RUF MMA - Cage Rage on the River
Mar 09, 2013
TKO 2 1:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joseph Madrid
Win

Joseph Madrid

(0 - 0)
 
Jon Chavez
Loss

Jon Chavez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos