#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jose Aldo #Justin Gaethje #UFC 267 #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 265 #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #UFC 266 #Colby Covington #UFC 263

Victor Rodriguez

  • 9 fights
  • 90 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: September 05, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Soldotna, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AK-49 Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vic_rodriguezmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Silva UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Adrian Yanez UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:46
Win Jared Mazurek AFC 157 - Alaska Fighting Championship 157
Feb 26, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:33
Win John George Power Plant Productions - Metal & Mayhem 2
May 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tristin Lowe Power Plant Productions - Blood Sweat & Beers
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kick) 2 1:01
Win Caleb Miller AFC 138 - Lopez vs. Ryan 2
Mar 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Jeff Bailey SAARFC 8 - Solid as a Rock Fighting Championships
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Joe Taunton AFC - Land of the Midnight Sun 1
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:28
Win Kory Spooner PFC - Peninsula Fighting Championship
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 2:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights