#UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 288 #UFC 287 #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC 285 #Bellator 297 #UFC on ESPN 44 #UFC 284 #ONE Fight Night 10 #Bellator 295 #BKFC 41 #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 286 #GLORY 86 #UFC 280 #UFC 281 #Quintet Ultra #Mackenzie Dern #Paige VanZant #Austin Vanderford

Bharat Khandare


Bharat Khandare
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bharat
Last Name: Khandare
Nickname: Daring
Date of Birth: June 20, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: India
Hometown: India
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Superhuman Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Song Yadong UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Ahmed Fares Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Sami Amin SFL 28-29 - Super Fight League 28-29
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win Pierre Daguzan SFL 20-21 - Super Fight League 20-21
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Narender Grewal SFL 13 - Night of Champions
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Pushpender Singh SFL 8 - Super Fight League 8
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Soro Ismael SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Nariman Musaev WAFC - Team Kazakhstan vs. Team India
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights