#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Tyson #UFC 255 #Justin Gaethje #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 18 #Jon Jones #UFC 257 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC on Fox 29 #T.J. Dillashaw #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #UFC 254 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Stipe Miocic #UFC 218 #Daniel Cormier

Ali Alnaemi

  • 7 fights
  • 342 views


Ali Alnaemi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Alnaemi
Nickname: Amigo
Date of Birth: December 16, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Doha, Qatar
Hometown: Doha, Qatar
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Qatar MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Desert Force

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Talal Daja Desert Force 22 - Jordan
Apr 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Ali Qaisi Desert Force 21 - Jordan
Mar 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Izzeddine Al Derbani Desert Force 16 - Saudi Arabia
Mar 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mohammed Yahy Desert Force 13 - Abu Dhabi
Aug 25, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mohd Alsebaie Desert Force 10 - Al Academiya Finale
Jan 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Abdul Ahad Abdul Majeed Desert Force 8 - 2013 Grand Prix Finals
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ali Ahmed Desert Force 6 - Round 2 on MBC Action
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights