#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #HBO Boxing - Canelo vs. Golovkin 2

Franklyn Rodrigues

  • 7 fights
  • 89 views

Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Franklyn
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: El Patron
Date of Birth: January 04, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Switzerland
Hometown: Caracas Venezuela
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/Franklyn_mma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lugano in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Walter Cogliandro Lugano in the Cage - MMA-K1-Grappling
Dec 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 3:43
Loss Alexander Wiens WLMMA - We Love MMA 24
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Daniel Makin Hype FC 4 - Rumble in the Cage
May 21, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nico Serbezian Hype FC - Rumble in the Cage
Nov 28, 2015
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights