#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Wayne Weems

  • 15 fights
  • 1122 views

Wayne Weems
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wayne
Last Name: Weems
Nickname: The Wayneiac
Date of Birth: June 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moline, Illinois
Hometown: Moline, Illinois USA
Fighting Styles: Submission, Wrestling
Affiliations: Reality Fighting Concepts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iowa Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Austin Griffith IC 39 - Iowa Challenge 39
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Josh Sobeck MKOTR 33 - Midwest King of the Ring 33
Nov 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Johnny Wisdom MKOTR 31 - Midwest King of the Ring 31
Oct 26, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Trip Shatfires IWAI - Illinois Wrestling Association Inc.
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:55
Win Dan Robinson UCC - War Zone
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Nathan Ethridge MKOTR 23 - Midwest King of the Ring 23
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:03
Loss Bart Palaszewski KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Mark Long H2H - Hand 2 Hand Combat
Jun 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Luke Gwaltney SC 20 - Silverback Classic 20
Apr 30, 2005
TKO TBD
Win Allen Hernandez IC - Iowa Challenge
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Verbal) TBD
Win Shane Sams AFA - Beast
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Nathan Albright IFO - Iowa Fighting Organization
Jul 09, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Josh Thompson IFO - Iowa Fighting Organization
Jul 02, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Dan Gilbert XFO 2 - New Blood
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:23

Professional Fights

Wayne Weems
Loss
 
Luke Gwaltney
Win

Luke Gwaltney

(2 - 0)
Wayne Weems
Win

Wayne Weems

(1 - 0)
 
Josh Thompson
Loss

Josh Thompson

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights