#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Bellator 205 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Joe Veres

  • 7 fights
  • 1600 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Veres
Nickname: Mighty
Date of Birth: September 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (171.5 cm)
Location: Glendale, Arizona
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Wrestler, Striker
Affiliations: Team Hammer House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Corey Hill UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Gray Maynard UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Ray Robinson RITC 91 - Rage in the Cage 91
Feb 24, 2007
TKO 1 2:25
Win Dwayne Shelton CFFC 1 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay French CFC 2 - Courage Fighting Championships 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:59
Win Mark Snodgrass MC 5 - Maximum Combat 5
Mar 08, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Dartell Miller HHFN - Hammer House Fight Night
Dec 14, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Images