#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Fernando Bruno

  • 24 fights
  • 716 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Bruno
Nickname: Acougueiro
Date of Birth: February 24, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Grundy Aspera FC 58 - Aspera Fighting Championship 58
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilson Teixeira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gray Maynard UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glauco Franca UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:46
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Barzola 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitor Nunes 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luis Paico 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Marcos dos Santos MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Scorpio MMA Fight Show 2 - Teresopolis
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Win Atila Lourenco Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 38
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:48
Win Jose Carlos USC - Upper Sport Combat
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47
Win Junior Vandam UFI - Ultimate Fight Imperatriz 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Carlson Harris Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Pepi Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 21
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Bruno Machado FA - Fatality Arena 2
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alan Chatubinha WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Fernando Peixeiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 15
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Paulo Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valcenir Chulinha CF - Chatuba Fight 2
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 4:00
Win Eduardo Felipe Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 4
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights