#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Israel Adesanya #Edson Barboza

Alan Chatubinha

  • 26 fights
  • 891 views

Alan Chatubinha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Chatubinha
Nickname: Chatuba
Date of Birth: December 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Relma Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Florisbergue dos Anjos NCE - New Corpore Extreme 3
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Thiago Thiago Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 2
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Nilson Pulgatti MKC - Mortal Kombat Championship 1
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:47
Win Paulistencio Silva TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Nilson Assuncao Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 8
Dec 08, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 1:57
Loss Geraldo Ferro HFR - High Fight Rock 1
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Reis XF - X-Fight
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Oliveira FTF - Face to Face 3
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
NC Fernando Paulon WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 9
Sep 25, 2010
NC (Illegal Knee) 2 TBD
Win Andre Luiz TFN - Top Fight Night 5
Jul 27, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Fernando Bruno WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 8
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Olivieri Shooto - Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:49
Loss Thiago Gomes da Silva ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Genair Martins da Silva Junior RFC - Rio FC 2
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Giovani Diniz Shooto - Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Mama Team Nogueira - Private Event
Apr 11, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Helias Figueiredo CF - Chatuba Fight 2
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Francieney Farianzo MSV - Midway Superfight Vitoria
Dec 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Magalhaes XLPEF - XL Pepper's Explosion Fight
Sep 26, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Loss Fernando Consendei MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 3
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hernani Perpetuo RF - Rocinha Fight
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Alexandre Pinheiro IF - Iguacu Fight
Jul 26, 2008
Submission TBD
Loss Eliene Silva Shooto - Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:44
Win Jose Zeferino RF - Revelation Fighter 3
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Silva GF - Grota Fight
Nov 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50

Professional Fights

Alan Chatubinha
Win

Alan Chatubinha

(6 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Mauricio Reis
Loss
Alan Chatubinha
Win

Alan Chatubinha

(5 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Alex Oliveira
Loss
Alan Chatubinha
Loss
 
vs Submission Round: Time: TBD
IF - Iguacu Fight Jul 26, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights