#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54

Genair Martins da Silva Junior


Genair Martins da Silva Junior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Genair
Last Name: Martins da Silva Junior
Nickname: Junior PQD
Date of Birth: December 26, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro
Hometown: Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Luta Livre
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 4:00
Win Gilbert White Shark Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Magno TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:10
Loss Alexandre Bezerra Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Bruno Lobato Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Bobby Reardanz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 3 0:51
Win Bryan Goldsby BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Goncalves CF - Capital Fight 3
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elias Souza Juiz de Fora Fight - Evolution
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Rodrigues NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Rony Mariano Bezerra PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Eduardo Pachu FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:51
Loss Paulo Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
DQ (Illegal Knees to the Head) 1 TBD
Win Andre Luiz WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Chatubinha RFC - Rio FC 2
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Flavio Serafim IF - Iguacu Fight
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 3:37
Loss Vitor Tofanelli Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Amorim Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:16
Win Ronaldo Silva Federacao de Kickboxing - Crazy Fight MMA
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights