#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Tyron Woodley #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev #Kai Kara-France

Thiago Gomes da Silva

  • 25 fights
  • 992 views


Thiago Gomes da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Gomes da Silva
Nickname: Bel
Date of Birth: July 26, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Katana Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wandirson Negao Katana Fight 9 - Wendel "Negão" Vs Hemerson "Toco"
May 04, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Valmir Lazaro Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Rodrigues Katana Fight - Bel vs. Moicano
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Loss Luan Santiago Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Jorge Antonio Cezario de Oliveira Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:55
Win Fernando Aparecido Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Juscelino Ferreira Caetano AFC - Aspera FC 24
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maicon Miller Elite MMA - Military Martial Arts
Dec 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira THF - The Hill Fighters 4
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 2 0:20
Win Edson Diniz GF - Golden Fighters 8
Dec 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Diego Silva IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Rafael Souza PFE - Power Fight Extreme 9
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Rangel Farias Insano Empalux - Grand Prix
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Geovani Max PFE - Power Fight Extreme 6
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Vanderlei da Luz CMTMMA - Challenge Muay Thai / MMA 3
Oct 11, 2011
KO 1 TBD
Win Taras Pihynuk WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Davi Sutil AFT - Adventure Fighters Tournament
Jun 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Luciano Contini PFE - Power Fight Extreme 4
Nov 20, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Generson Nega JFC - Jaragua Fight Combat
Dec 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Alan Chatubinha ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diom Machado MAFC 2 - Match Point Sports Aquafit Fight Championship 2
Oct 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Fernando Zanon Torneio Estimulo - First Round
Jun 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Alvaro Francescon Torneio Estimulo - Final Round 2008
Dec 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Draw Junior de Souza Torneio Estimulo - First Round
Apr 18, 2008
Draw 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights