#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Rafael Souza

  • 11 fights
  • 573 views

Rafael Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Carioca
Date of Birth: June 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Caceres Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 33
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Michael Graves Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Thiago Gomes da Silva PFE - Power Fight Extreme 9
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Eduardo Milioli NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elton Monstro TWNC - The War Night Combat
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Fabio Selim Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Pedro Lima MTF 2 - MT Fight 2
Nov 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Cigano BFL - Brazilian Fight League 7
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Bull BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliano Pin Nitrix - Show Fight 1
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo de Jesus WC - Warrior's Challenge 3
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Rafael Souza
Win
 
Fabio Selim
Loss
Rafael Souza
Win

Rafael Souza

(3 - 1)
 
Pedro Lima
Loss

Pedro Lima

(0 - 0)
Rafael Souza
Win

Rafael Souza

(1 - 1)
 
David Bull
Loss

David Bull

(0 - 0)