#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Darrion Caldwell #Eddie Alvarez #Nick Diaz #UFC 205

Alvaro Francescon

  • 9 fights
  • 453 views

Alvaro Francescon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alvaro
Last Name: Francescon
Nickname: Pastor
Date of Birth: June 21, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SIAM Team MMA College
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Olivieri Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 53
Apr 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Rene Santos MFC - Mr. Fighter Combat 2
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Alejandro Montero West Combat 1 - Dos Santos vs. Lazart
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:30
Win Eduardo Carvalho MFC - Mr. Fighter Combat
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Win Thiago Thiago VF - Vizi Fight
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Ronaldo Harada Milan Brave FC - Challenge
Sep 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Thiago Bugre OFWVT - Only For Warriors Vale Tudo
May 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Gomes da Silva Torneio Estimulo - Final Round 2008
Dec 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Eduardo Doca TE - Torneio Estimulo
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:23

Professional Fights