#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Jorge Antonio Cezario de Oliveira

  • 13 fights
  • 495 views

Jorge Antonio Cezario de Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge Antonio Cezario
Last Name: de Oliveira
Nickname: Blade
Date of Birth: December 31, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jokhar Duraev BYE 1 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 1
Apr 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdula Dadaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 75
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gennadiy Kovalev FNG - Fight Nights Global 63
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:49
Win Thiago Gomes da Silva Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:55
Loss Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Dhiego Lima UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Oliveira TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Nelson Velasquez BFFC - Beija-Flor Fight Combat
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Janio Carvalho dos Santos VFC - Vale Fighting Championship
Aug 06, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:10
Win Steve Muldrow CB - Combat Brazil 1
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Leonardo dos Santos UFC - Universal Fight Combat
Dec 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:03
Win Wellington Berguinho RFC - Rio FC 3
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Di Everton CGF 1 - Campo Grande Fight 1
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD

Professional Fights