#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Ui Chul Nam

  • 28 fights
  • 1717 views

Ui Chul Nam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ui
Last Name: Chul Nam
Nickname: The Korean Bulldozer
Date of Birth: July 16, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Posse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Doo Jae Jung Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Tom Santos Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Tom Santos Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Mike de la Torre UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Phillipe Nover UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kazuki Tokudome UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takasuke Kume Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takasuke Kume Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Vuyisile Colossa Road FC 10 - Monson vs. Kang
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Masahiro Toryu Road FC 9 - Beatdown
Sep 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Jadamba Narantungalag Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Win Vuyisile Colossa Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomoyoshi Iwamiya Road FC 4 - Young Guns
Oct 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Hill Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Adrian Pang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kota Okazawa Road FC 1 - The Resurrection of Champions
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:00
Draw Adrian Pang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Hacran Dias M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Jansen M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mikhail Malyutin M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Se Young Kim Spirit MC 18 - The Champion
Aug 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Haeng Ki Kim Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Woo Sung Yu Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Yeong Gwang Choi Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yeong Gwang Choi Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Chung Il Jeon Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seong Yeop Jun Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:32
Win Duk Young Jang Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33

Professional Fights

Ui Chul Nam
Win

Ui Chul Nam

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Masahiro Toryu
Loss

Masahiro Toryu

(12 - 8 - 9, 1 NC)
Ui Chul Nam
Win

Ui Chul Nam

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Tomoyoshi Iwamiya
Loss

Tomoyoshi Iwamiya

(6 - 11 - 3)
Ui Chul Nam
Win

Ui Chul Nam

(0 - 0)
 
Seong Yeop Jun
Loss

Seong Yeop Jun

(0 - 0)