#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Vuyisile Colossa

  • 13 fights
  • 1644 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vuyisile
Last Name: Colossa
Nickname: The Cheetah
Date of Birth: June 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Africa
Hometown: South Africa
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Colossa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IMPI Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcelo Tenorio IMPI World Series - Asia 4
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Loss Elnur agaev Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Caros Fodor One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kotetsu Boku One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lowen Tynanes One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:37
Loss Ui Chul Nam Road FC 10 - Monson vs. Kang
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Seok Mo Kim Road FC 9 - Beatdown
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:38
Loss Ui Chul Nam Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xing Yu Ma One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Stefan Lukovnikov Draka - Governor's Cup 2010
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Eduard Folayang MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Niu MC - Martial Combat 7
Aug 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win John Vargas Fury 1 - Clash of the Titans
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Vuyisile Colossa
Win
 
Alex Niu
Loss

Alex Niu

(0 - 0)