#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Caros Fodor

  • 24 fights
  • 3047 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caros
Last Name: Fodor
Nickname: The Future
Date of Birth: January 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Kirkland, Washington
Hometown: Kirkland, Washington
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: AMC Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason High Professional Fighters League - PFL: Daytona
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Fodor WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Firmino WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Latoel One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:43
Win Willy Ni One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:29
Loss Vuyisile Colossa One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seung Ho Yang One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sam Stout UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Healy Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:35
Win Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win James Terry Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Douglas Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Knees) 3 2:12
Win Derrick Getzel Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:39
Win Ousmane Thomas Diagne Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Hannah AFC 68 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Feb 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Travis Smith Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Nick Meginness KOTC - Thunderstruck
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights