#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Johnny Walker #Jorge Masvidal #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero

Alex Niu

  • 5 fights
  • 724 views


Alex Niu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Niu
Nickname: Dragon Samurai
Date of Birth: May 10, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: China
Hometown: China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legacy Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Jumeau Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Li Jingliang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Krysztof Hajtalowicz Master Toddy - Thai Fight Club
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Win Wang Sai Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vuyisile Colossa MC - Martial Combat 7
Aug 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights