#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Dan Lariviere

  • 10 fights
  • 231 views

Dan Lariviere
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Lariviere
Nickname: Daniel San
Date of Birth: May 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wreck MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jo Petahtagoose Wreck MMA - Pro Series 2
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:30
Loss Robert Seres TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Justin Sander WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
Loss David Moon Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 3
May 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:56
Win Garret Nybakken WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Maxime Dubois Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 2
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Desruisseaux LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 3
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:33
Win Trevor Leroux Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 1
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxime Dubois Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:34
Win Sasha Maheux Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:49

Professional Fights