#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209 #Fight Night New York

Samuel Desruisseaux

  • 5 fights
  • 106 views

Samuel Desruisseaux
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samuel
Last Name: Desruisseaux
Nickname: Rambo
Date of Birth: April 03, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimaction
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mathieu Charette Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 3
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Lariviere LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 3
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Robert Seres MMAFN - MMA Fight Night 1
Mar 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Patrick Lafleur LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 1
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 2:09
Win Eric Nadon Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16

Professional Fights