#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Aaron Bosiak

  • 7 fights
  • 139 views

Aaron Bosiak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Bosiak
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: September 13, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Complete Fitness and Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Garret Nybakken Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Garret Nybakken Unified MMA 27 - Bosiak vs. Nybakken
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Ty James Collier Unified MMA 25 - Hague vs. Lopez
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Win Justin Parsons Unified MMA 24 - Boser vs. Valimaki
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Dell Knebush Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win Shadey Yellowbird Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights