Joey Pierotti

  • 14 fights
  • 548 views

Joey Pierotti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Pierotti
Nickname: Mama's Boy
Date of Birth: November 08, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Hometown: Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sport and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Charon Spain ExciteFight - Muckleshoot Fight Night 4
Mar 11, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Raimond Magomedaliev ONE Championship - A New Tomorrow
Jan 10, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Win Emmanuel Walo CFFC 74 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 74
May 17, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 4:54
Win David Mundell CFFC 72 - Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Ensley ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Nov 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Tristan Connelly CageSport MMA - CageSport 50
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 4 1:06
Win Justin Gardner COGA 59 - Rumble on the Ridge 40
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:35
Win Daniel McWilliams COGA 58 - Summer Showdown 4
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Andy Nigretto COGA 55 - Rumble on the Ridge 38
May 20, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:21
Win Jake Smith Prime Fighting 9 - Smith vs. Pierotti
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Richard Brooks SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Taki Uluiakeda ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 34
May 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Ardany Mora ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights