#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Walt Harris #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 229 #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Nate Diaz

David Mundell

  • 17 fights
  • 114 views


David Mundell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Mundell
Nickname: Redneck
Date of Birth: August 01, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clearwater, Florida, United States
Hometown: Clearwater, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bamboo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joey Pierotti CFFC 72 - Brady vs. Abdul-Hakim
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Doug Usher M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Elijah Gbollie BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Taylor RFC 41 - War
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Lombardo V3 Fights 61 - Quarantillo vs. Reynolds
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Ruth Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Knee to the Body) 2 3:12
Loss Preston Parsons Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Win Jared Lawton NEF - Lookin' for a Fight
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Cox RFC 36 - Resurrection
Feb 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Brad Taylor RFC 33 - Proving Ground
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Marrero RFC 31 - New Breed
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Rance Jones Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremie Cook RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

David Mundell
Win
 
Travis Cox
Loss

Travis Cox

(8 - 11, 1 NC)
David Mundell
Win

David Mundell

(2 - 0)
 
Jay Marrero
Loss

Jay Marrero

(1 - 0)
David Mundell
Win
 
Jeremie Cook
Loss

Jeremie Cook

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights