#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Paige VanZant #UFC 241 #Nasrat Haqparast #Tony Ferguson

Jared Lawton

  • 7 fights
  • 712 views


Jared Lawton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Lawton
Nickname: Last Minute
Date of Birth: July 21, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 166 lbs (75.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New England United
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Mundell NEF - Lookin' for a Fight
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Olson NEF - Fight Night 17
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Ortolani NEF - Fight Night 12
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Cody Anderson NEF - Fight Night 7
May 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:03
Win Ryan Saunders NEF - Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 3 TBD
Loss Darrius Heyliger NEF - Fight Night 2
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:20
Win Lindon Mitchell KOTC - Hurricane
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights