#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Taylor Solomon

  • 11 fights
  • 1305 views

Taylor Solomon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taylor
Last Name: Solomon
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: May 17, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ohsweken, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iroquois MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Assenza Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Christopher St. Jean Wreck MMA - Last Stand
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Loss Adam Assenza SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Fischer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Win Mike Sledzion BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Shane Campbell Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:25
Loss Albert Cheng Ringside MMA - Rising Star 1
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Pascuzzi RW 9 - Mayhem in the Mist 4
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Matt Northcott Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights