#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Todd Meredith

  • 10 fights
  • 440 views

Todd Meredith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Meredith
Nickname: Captain America
Date of Birth: October 17, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: FusBoxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Sanchez RFA 11 - Manzanares vs. Makovsky
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Michael Mathews SCL - Phenoms
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Houston MCF - Midwest Championship Fighting 7
Jun 08, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Reed O'Malley ROF - Buckley MMA Fight Night
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Adam Stroup FTW - Superheroes
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Morales FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:55
Loss Jason Lee FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights