#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Askhab Zulaev #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Kevin Engel

  • 9 fights
  • 784 views

Kevin Engel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Engel
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: April 09, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cheljean Erwin-Davis Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:19
Win Kyle Kurtz Shamrock FC - Mayhem
Mar 12, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:14
Win Anthony Lemon Shamrock FC - Nemesis
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Win Travis Sveum Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Daniel Andrews Shamrock FC - Chaos
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 3:27
Win Daniel Andrews Shamrock FC - Chaos
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 3:27
Win Nick Anderson Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights