#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Christopher Hicks

  • 28 fights
  • 556 views

Christopher Hicks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Hicks
Nickname: The Tree Hugger
Date of Birth: October 06, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Humbolt, California, United States
Hometown: Humbolt, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ogitchidaa Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Will Dicke OFP - Warrior Games 13
Jul 30, 2022
TBD
Win Christos Piliafas TWC - Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Feb 05, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 2 1:53
Win Conway Beaudry OFP - Warrior Games 10
Jul 31, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Jordan Dowdy Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Nemesis 4
Feb 20, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Shawn Washington OFP - Warrior Games 8: Winter Spirit
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Jose Figueroa Ramirez Maxx FC 37 - Maxximo Fighting Championship 37
Aug 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Ramos MFC 36 - Maxx FC 36
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Wilfredo Gonzales MaxxFC 35 - Maxximo Fighting Championship 35
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Fernando Gonzalez Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Loss Josh Watson NMEF - Annihilation 58
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Frank Schuman KOTC - Damage Report
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Loss Isaiah Pitts KOTC - Clockwork
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Loss Justin Trangsrud Savage Entertainment - Spring Break
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:39
Loss Israel Lozano NAFC - Super Brawl 2
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss R'Mandel Cameron NAFC - Unrivaled
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Corwin Nichols 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 4
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Blake Neeland GenX Promotions - First City Brawl
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Aaron Cook APFC 11 - Champion vs. Champion
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Wes Ronchi TPG - The Proving Grounds
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Billy Christianson FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 13
May 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Robert Martinez Savage Entertainment - Armageddon
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Chris Santiago Royalty Fighting Entertainment - Battle on the Bay
Jun 09, 2012
DQ 2 2:45
Loss Joshua Erdmann Savage Entertainment - A Call to Arms
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:41
Loss Ryan White KOTC - Outkasts
Apr 09, 2011
Submission 2 2:21
Loss Christopher Shaen Savage Entertainment - USA vs. Canada
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:22
Loss Kevin Peterson Fearless Fighting Championship 6 - Cruel Intentions
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Scott Follett Fearless Fighting Championship 5 - All or Nothing
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

 
Ryan White
Win

Ryan White

(0 - 0)

Related Videos