#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #UFC 281 #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Chael Sonnen

Christos Piliafas


Christos Piliafas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christos
Last Name: Piliafas
Nickname: The Mad Greek
Date of Birth: January 06, 1976 (age 47)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Traverse City, Michigan United States
Hometown: Traverse City, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: James Lee's Mash Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LOC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Justin Richwine Lights Out Championship 9 - Bashi vs. Penafiel
Nov 12, 2022
TBD
Loss Christopher Hicks TWC - Total Warrior Combat: Unfinished Business
Feb 05, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 2 1:53
Win Conway Beaudry Lights Out Championship 7 - Cross vs. Hale
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Kamil Walus KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 20 - Fighting Symphony
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Will Crockett KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Joe Mellotte KOTC - Underground 70
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Will Crockett KOTC - Underground 68
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Javon Prewitt KOTC - Underground 61
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Jason Fish KOTC - Underground 54
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05

Professional Fights

Related Videos