#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

Josh Haynes

  • 28 fights
  • 3062 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Haynes
Nickname: Bring the Pain
Date of Birth: July 30, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Medford, Oregon
Hometown: Grants Pass, Oregon, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eliot Marshall ROF 39 - Summer Brawl 2
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael del Real Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Sean Salmon SuperFights MMA - Night of Combat 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 2:49
Loss Mojo Horne MMA Big Show - Haynes vs. Horne
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leopoldo Serao IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Cedric Marks XFC - Battlegrounds
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 1:35
Win Steve Heath WC 3 - Warrior Cup 3
Oct 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win John Cornett IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 2:37
Loss Luke Cummo UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:45
Loss Rory Singer UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Bisping UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Seth Kleinbeck FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Loss Shonie Carter IFC - Rock N' Rumble
Jul 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Horace Spencer DB 14 - DesertBrawl 14
Jul 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Delon Williams SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:39
Win Marcos Oliveira XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Vince Lucero LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Jerry Vrbanovic ROTR - Rage on the River
Apr 17, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kyle Keeney USA MMA - Extreme Cage Combat
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Dave Hagen FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 10
Dec 13, 2003
Submission 1 0:32
Win Trent Standing FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 9
Jul 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Jim Pope URC 4 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 4
Mar 29, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Jordan Ramos XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 1
Mar 15, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Carl Pope FCFF - Fight Night 2
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Loss Larry Vandervort FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
TKO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Josh Haynes
Loss

Josh Haynes

(11 - 8)
 
Cedric Marks
Win

Cedric Marks

(24 - 17, 1 NC)
Josh Haynes
Win

Josh Haynes

(10 - 8)
 
Steve Heath
Loss
Josh Haynes
Win
 
John Cornett
Loss

John Cornett

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Josh Haynes
Loss
 
Luke Cummo
Win

Luke Cummo

(4 - 4)
Josh Haynes
Loss
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(35 - 13 - 7, 1 NC)
Josh Haynes
Win

Josh Haynes

(1 - 1)
 
Jordan Ramos
Loss

Jordan Ramos

(0 - 0)
Josh Haynes
Win

Josh Haynes

(0 - 1)
 
Carl Pope
Loss

Carl Pope

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights