#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #UFC 236 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jorge Masvidal

Marcos Oliveira

  • 8 fights
  • 832 views


Marcos Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Santa Cruz
Date of Birth: June 21, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 257 lbs (116.6 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abu Dhabi Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Abu Dhabi Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Neil Wain ADFC - Round 2
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johan Romming ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Kevin Jordan FFP - Untamed 22
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Thompson NACC - North American Combat Challenge
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Josh Haynes XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Warren Kikaba FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 16
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anthony Barbier BONO 15 - Battle of New Orleans 15
Aug 21, 2004
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights