#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Richie Hightower

  • 15 fights
  • 1359 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richie
Last Name: Hightower
Nickname: The Dirty Samurai
Date of Birth: October 24, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Genesis Jiu Jitsu, LA Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gavin Neil MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Jordan McKay TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
NC Marcus Foran UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
No Contest 2 TBD
Loss Eric Davila SF 1 - Shark Fights 1
Oct 24, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Troy Mandaloniz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Andy Maccarone PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
KO (Elbow) 1 0:36
Win Dominic Flores RITC 87 - Rage in the Cage
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Paul Schmadeke RITC 72 - Welcome to the Fort
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 2 0:32
Win Ryan Potter RITC 70 - Rage in the Cage 70
Jun 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Derek Cain RITC 69 - Defiant
May 14, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Steve Cantwell RITC 68 - Hello Glendale!
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win Jeremy Neer RITC 66 - Rage in the Cage 66
Nov 13, 2004
TKO 1 0:50
Win Adriel Montes XCF 4 - Havoc in Havasu 2
May 01, 2004
Decision 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Richie Hightower
Win

Richie Hightower

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jordan McKay
Loss
Richie Hightower
Win
 
Jeremy Neer
Loss

Jeremy Neer

(0 - 0)
Richie Hightower
Win
 
Adriel Montes
Loss

Adriel Montes

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights