#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Jordan McKay

  • 9 fights
  • 727 views

Jordan McKay
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: McKay
Nickname: Hellboy
Date of Birth: March 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BDB Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Havoc Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Buckland Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 7
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:09
Loss Chase Maxwell Unified MMA 16 - Davis vs. Banin
Jun 21, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:56
Win Mark Burns Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:48
Loss Richie Hightower TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win James McCutcheon TFC 5 - Armageddon
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Adam Farr Legacy - FC 2
Nov 24, 2007
Submission 1 2:17
Win Graydon Tannas MFC 8 - Resurrection
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Elvis Lyon RR 9 - Roadhouse Rumble 9
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Steve Skok TOTP - Thunder on the Prairies 1
Mar 22, 2003
Submission 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Jordan McKay
Loss
 
Richie Hightower
Win

Richie Hightower

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
Jordan McKay
Win
 
Adam Farr
Loss

Adam Farr

(3 - 1)
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 2:17
Legacy - FC 2 Nov 24, 2007
Professional Fight
Jordan McKay
Win

Jordan McKay

(0 - 0)
 
Steve Skok
Loss

Steve Skok

(0 - 0)