#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Mackenzie Dern #Israel Adesanya #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Chase Maxwell

  • 14 fights
  • 819 views


Chase Maxwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Maxwell
Nickname: Red Dawg
Date of Birth: February 21, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: A-Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandt Dewsberry Unified MMA 19 - Dewsbery vs. Maxwell
May 23, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 5 4:34
Win Jordan McKay Unified MMA 16 - Davis vs. Banin
Jun 21, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:56
Loss Jarrod Milko Unified MMA 14 - Shady vs. Spisak
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rio Wells Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:54
Loss Advin Omic Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daylon Erickson Unified MMA 8 - Maxwell vs. Erickson
May 06, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:33
Loss Travis Briere Unified MMA 7 - Briere vs. Maxwell
Mar 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Robert Curtis Unified MMA 6 - Maxwell vs. Curtis
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Win John Grant Unified MMA 5 - Briere vs. Goodall
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Anthony Middlekoop Unified MMA 4 - Krahn vs. Cardinal
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Siarhei Misialik Unified MMA 3 - Briere vs. Shady
Apr 02, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:43
Win Aaron Drewniak KOTC - Retaliation
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Zach Blaber Adrenaline 1 - Clarke vs. Briere
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chase Maxwell
Win

Chase Maxwell

(1 - 0)
 
Aaron Drewniak
Loss

Amateur Fights