#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones

Zach Blaber

  • 9 fights
  • 753 views


Zach Blaber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Blaber
Nickname: The Burden
Date of Birth: October 31, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Smiths Falls, Ontario United States
Hometown: Smiths Falls, Ontario United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Buckland AFC 9 - Inception
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Elmer Waterhen KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Devon Neis AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Jason Rorick KOTC - Combustion
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Patrick Gladue Unified MMA 3 - Briere vs. Shady
Apr 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Eric Chouinard MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:17
Loss Chase Maxwell Adrenaline 1 - Clarke vs. Briere
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jason Kuchera Heat XC 2 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
KO 1 0:17
Win Eric Chouinard Heat XC 1 - Heat XC
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Zach Blaber
Win
 
Andrew Buckland
Loss

Andrew Buckland

(15 - 9 - 1)
Zach Blaber
Win
 
Devon Neis
Loss
Zach Blaber
Win
 
Jason Rorick
Loss

Jason Rorick

(0 - 1)
Zach Blaber
Win

Zach Blaber

(1 - 2)
 
Eric Chouinard
Loss
Zach Blaber
Loss

Zach Blaber

(1 - 0)
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Heat XC 2 - Fearless Mar 27, 2009
Professional Fight
Zach Blaber
Win

Zach Blaber

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Chouinard
Loss

Eric Chouinard

(0 - 0)