#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Uriah Hall #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Dominick Reyes #UFC 217 #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson

Yoon Young Kim

  • 17 fights
  • 840 views


Yoon Young Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoon
Last Name: Young Kim
Nickname: Shin Ramen
Date of Birth: February 02, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Blue Dragon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sengoku

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akihiro Gono Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kosei Kubota Heat - Heat 11
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Ken Hamamura Deep - clubDeep Osaka
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Yuya Shirai Deep - clubDeep Tokyo: Protect Cup Final
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:59
Win Landon Showalter Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:13
Loss Jae Suk Lim Spirit MC 15 - Come Back Home
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Ho Jin Kim Spirit MC 14 - Karma
Jan 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:51
Win Sang Il Ahn Spirit MC 13 - Heavyweight GP Final
Oct 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Seong Yeol Ahn Spirit MC 12 - Heavyweight GP Opening
Aug 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Dong Hyun Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 6: The Road
Jun 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Win Ki Chool Jung Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Jung Hwan Cha Spirit MC - Interleague 5
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Hisato Nagakura Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Young Chul Woon Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:53
Win Young Bin Jun Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:18
Win Doo Jae Jung NF 5 - Day 3
Oct 04, 2004
Disqualification 1 0:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yoon Young Kim
Win

Yoon Young Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Doo Jae Jung
Loss

Amateur Fights