#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC Australia

Masanori Kanehara

  • 44 fights
  • 2398 views


First Name: Masanori
Last Name: Kanehara
Nickname: Kincyan
Date of Birth: November 18, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Shooto
Affiliations: Musashi-Murayama Dojo, Paraestra Hachioji
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Charlie Alaniz Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:30
Loss Michael McDonald UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Caceres UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Toshiaki Kitada Deep - 66 Impact
Apr 29, 2014
DQ (Fighter Thrown from Ring) 1 1:37
Win Joe Pearson Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Wade Choate Deep - 62 Impact
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Win Tom McKenna Deep - Haleo Impact
Dec 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Tony Reyes Deep - Tokyo Impact 2012 in Differ Ariake
Jul 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Jake Hattan Heat - Heat 22
Apr 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Brady Harrison Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Rasul Mirzaev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tomoyuki Miyaji Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:09
Loss Yoshiro Maeda SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Marlon Sandro SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Norifumi Yamamoto K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michihiro Omigawa Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win The Korean Zombie Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jong Man Kim Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenji Arai Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Isamu Sugiuchi Zst - Battle Hazard 3
Aug 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Erikas Petraitis Shooto Lithuania - Bushido 2008
Mar 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shunichi Shimizu Zst - Zst 16
Feb 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:42
Draw Naoyuki Kotani Zst 15 - Fifth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoichiro Karsuyama Zst - Zst 14
Oct 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Tashiro Nishiuchi Zst - Zst 13
Jun 10, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win Arunas Jurgelenas Shooto Estonia - Bushido
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 1:47
Win Tetsu Suzuki K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shinya Sato Zst - Zst 12
Feb 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Taro Himura Zst - Swat! 8
Dec 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Kenichi Ito Zst - Swat! 7
Oct 01, 2006
KO (Knee) 2 1:00
Draw Hiroyuki Ota Zst - Swat! 6
Aug 27, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hisashi Hiyama Zst - Swat! 5
Jun 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Toshiyuki Saito Zst - Swat! 4
Apr 23, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 1:37
Loss Shinya Sato Zst - Zst 8
Nov 23, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:47
Draw Norimasa Isozaki Zst - Battle Hazard 2
Sep 10, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Hiroyuki Ota Zst - Swat! 2
Jul 24, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Masayuki Okude Zst - Swat! 1
Apr 17, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Satoru Ida Zst - Grand Prix 2 Final Round
Jan 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Masayuki Okude Zst - Grand Prix 2 Opening Round
Nov 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Loss Isamu Sugiuchi Deep - 12th Impact
Sep 15, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights