#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Stipe Miocic #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins

Tetsu Suzuki

  • 28 fights
  • 1168 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tetsu
Last Name: Suzuki
Nickname: Hadairo
Date of Birth: November 02, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nogata, Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Nogata, Tokyo
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai Iwate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryo Okada Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/21
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - 1st Round 2013
Jan 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Shooto - 3rd Round
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - Survivor Tournament Final
Jan 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 3
Jul 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 3 2:45
Win Masato Sannai Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Koetsu Okazaki Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isao Terada GCM - Cage Force 13
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teriyuki Matsumoto Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 2
Sep 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - Shooto Tradition 6
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masahiro Oishi GCM - Cage Force 8
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katsuya Toida GCM - Cage Force 7
Jun 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Daichi Fujiwara GCM - Cage Force 6
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:06
Win Hiroyuki Tanaka Shooto - Back To Our Roots 8
Mar 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Atsushi Yamamoto Shooto - Back To Our Roots 5
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw So Tazawa Shooto - Shooting Disco 2: The Heat Rises Tonight
Aug 05, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Masanori Kanehara K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jin Akimoto Shooto - Rookie Tournament Final
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Hosoi Shooto - Shooting Star
Jul 30, 2006
Technical Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Takeya Mizugaki Shooto - 12/17 in Shinjuku FACE
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takamaro Watari Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Takao Tamura Shooto 2005 - 7/30 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Loss So Tazawa Shooto - 9/26 in Kourakuen Hall
Sep 26, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Shin Kato Shooto - Shooto Junkie Is Back!
Jun 27, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Joji Shimada GCM - Demolition 040408
Apr 08, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yasushi Watanabe Shooto 2004 - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2004
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Kiyokatsu Asai GCM - Demolition Atom 3
Sep 03, 2003
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Tetsu Suzuki
Loss

Tetsu Suzuki

(13 - 10 - 3)
 
Ulka Sasaki
Win

Ulka Sasaki

(10 - 1 - 2)
Tetsu Suzuki
Loss

Tetsu Suzuki

(13 - 9 - 3)
 
Tetsu Suzuki
Win

Tetsu Suzuki

(10 - 7 - 3)
 
Isao Terada
Loss

Isao Terada

(7 - 8 - 4, 1 NC)
Tetsu Suzuki
Loss

Tetsu Suzuki

(9 - 5 - 3)
 
Masahiro Oishi
Win

Masahiro Oishi

(18 - 10 - 7)
Tetsu Suzuki
Win

Tetsu Suzuki

(8 - 5 - 3)
 
Katsuya Toida
Loss

Katsuya Toida

(10 - 8 - 3)
Tetsu Suzuki
Win

Tetsu Suzuki

(7 - 5 - 3)
 
Daichi Fujiwara
Loss

Daichi Fujiwara

(7 - 1 - 1)
Tetsu Suzuki
Loss

Tetsu Suzuki

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Masanori Kanehara
Win
Tetsu Suzuki
Draw

Tetsu Suzuki

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Takamaro Watari
Draw

Takamaro Watari

(1 - 1 - 1)
Tetsu Suzuki
Draw
 
Shin Kato
Draw

Shin Kato

(0 - 0)

Related Images