#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 13 #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #BKFC 12 #Jorge Masvidal

Charlie Alaniz

  • 16 fights
  • 751 views


Charlie Alaniz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Alaniz
Nickname: El Guerrero
Date of Birth: October 16, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kimekai Fighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shannon McClellan ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maikel Gonzalez LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seigo Yamamoto PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Masanori Kanehara Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:30
Win Senzo Ikeda HFS - Hex Fight Series 3
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Matthew George HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:17
Win Shantaram Maharaj HFS - Hex Fight Series 1
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ian Dela Cuesta X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keenin Colehan RWE - Just Scrap
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win Giancarlo Embradora AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Ward CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:19
Win Jarrett Owen XFC 18 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Feb 08, 2013
KO (Slam) 1 1:02
Win Paul Tozer Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 8
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Paul Tozer KOTR - Darwin
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Charlie Alaniz
Win
 
Keenin Colehan
Loss

Keenin Colehan

(0 - 0)
Charlie Alaniz
Win

Charlie Alaniz

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Tozer
Loss

Paul Tozer

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights