#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Johnny Walker #Jorge Masvidal #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245

Haender Rodriguez

  • 14 fights
  • 1444 views


Haender Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Haender
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Cubita
Date of Birth: July 15, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: House of Fame

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abdiel Velazquez House of Fame 5 - Resurrection Day
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:06
Win Gleidson DeJesus House of Fame 2 - Nations Collide: USA vs. Cuba
Mar 13, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Josh Mercado CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:26
Win Robert Smith CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Caleb Archer G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Goodall XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:17
Loss Farkhad Sharipov G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yohei Tagami FCC 31 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 31
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Goodall HIP 2 - Harmful Intent Promotions 2
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Disano PFL - Genesis
Mar 31, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Shane Weinischeske AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pat Seidel AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:30
Win Daniel Castillo RFC 4 - Battle of the Bay 4
Feb 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Love AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Joe Disano
Loss

Joe Disano

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
PFL - Genesis Mar 31, 2007
Professional Fight