#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Tyron Woodley

Robert Smith

  • 8 fights
  • 778 views


Robert Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: June 05, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kendall, Florida, United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HRMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Dunn HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 53
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:47
Loss Haender Rodriguez CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win James Ballinger HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 36
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Win Billy Smith RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Nick Moppin RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights