#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Anthony Session

  • 16 fights
  • 910 views

Anthony Session
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Session
Nickname: Public Nuisance
Date of Birth: August 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grants, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Grants, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sid Bice SCL - Lords of the Legion
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Cody Land MCF 8 - Midwest Championship Fighting 8
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Henry Cejudo WFF 10 - Cejudo vs. Session
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Andrew Yates BCP - Cage Wars 14
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Ryan Hayes KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Brian Joseph KOTC - Kingpin
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Robbie Sandoval FP - Fighter Physique
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Jimmy Flick FP - Fighter Physique
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:19
Loss Jacky Bryant FW - Fightworld 17
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win John Craycraft KOTC - Starlight
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Jimmy Fowler Fight Lab Promotions - Fight Night for Kids 2010
Jan 28, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Danny Rodriguez UXC - Underground Xtreme Cagefighting
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Loss Kody Powell KOTC - Gunslinger
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Joshua Montoya QLCF - Bully Bash and Brawl
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Jasper Church DE - Desert Extreme
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Santino Hinjos DE - Desert Extreme
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Brian Joseph
Win

Brian Joseph

(0 - 0)
Anthony Session
Loss

Anthony Session

(0 - 0)
 
Santino Hinjos
Win

Santino Hinjos

(0 - 0)