#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko

Andrew Yates

  • 37 fights
  • 1301 views

Andrew Yates
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Yates
Nickname: The Golden Boy
Date of Birth: March 21, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greeley, Colorado United States
Hometown: Greeley, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Tenneson LFA 10 - Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Ryan Landis BCP - Cage Wars 22
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donaldo Holguin BCP - Cage Wars 20
Jan 31, 2015
TKO 1 3:12
Loss Chad Robichaux WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:09
Win Anthony Session BCP - Cage Wars 14
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Mark Nay BCP - Cage Wars 13
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Colton Robertson RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Erik Alegria BCP - Cage Wars 12
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Colton Robertson MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:36
Win Dwayne Coe MFP - Blood and Skin
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Nick Blake Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Andrew Yates
Win
 
Donaldo Holguin
Loss

Donaldo Holguin

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:12
BCP - Cage Wars 20 Jan 31, 2015
Professional Fight
Andrew Yates
Win
 
Mark Nay
Loss

Mark Nay

(1 - 5)

Amateur Fights