#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Tim Sosa

  • 28 fights
  • 1947 views

Tim Sosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Sosa
Nickname: Timbo Slice
Date of Birth: January 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reuben Duran KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:08
Win Jeremiah Castillo KOTC - Chosen Few
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Gonzalo Ponce KOTC - Bloody War
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Johnny Guillen KOTC - Duke City 2
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ben Miller KOTC - Revolutionary
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Jesse Bazzi KOTC - Equalizer
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Gravely KOTC - Harm's Way
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Flick KOTC - Fight Game
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Cooney KOTC - Warriors Collide
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Hernandez KOTC - Cutting Edge
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Loss Jesus Urbina KOTC - Fierce
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Riley RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Lerma KOTC - Rise
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Alan Lerma Rocktagon MMA 30 - Journey of Champions 3
Jan 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jordan Espinosa XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Tim Sosa
Win

Tim Sosa

(8 - 5)
 
Tim Sosa
Win

Tim Sosa

(6 - 5)
 
Johnny Guillen
Loss
Tim Sosa
Win

Tim Sosa

(5 - 5)
 
Ben Miller
Loss
Tim Sosa
Loss

Tim Sosa

(5 - 4)
 
Jesse Bazzi
Win
Tim Sosa
Loss

Tim Sosa

(2 - 2)
 
Jesus Urbina
Win
Tim Sosa
Win

Tim Sosa

(0 - 2)
 
Alan Lerma
Loss

Alan Lerma

(1 - 2)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:27
KOTC - Rise Jul 11, 2014
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights