#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Lauren Taylor #Max Holloway #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Phil Davis #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 268

Magomed Magomedov

  • 21 fights
  • 949 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: December 25, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legion Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/magomedov_tiger/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raufeon Stots Bellator 264 - Mousasi vs. Salter
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win CJ Hamilton Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22
Win Mateus Matos Bellator 254 - Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Preto ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:41
Win Edgars Skrivers ACB 83 - Borisov vs. Kerimov
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dean Garnett ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Petr Yan ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Oleg Borisov ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 4:50
Win Petr Yan ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Bruno Alves ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthur Kasheev ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Pata Robakidze M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of Nomads
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Maia M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Win Anton Vasiliev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Damian Stasiak M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Feb 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jakub Tangiev ProFC 45 - Thunder in Grozny
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:35
Win Kutmanbek Ashirov POC - Pride of Caucasus
Sep 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Agil Ragimov SRPO Federation of Mixed Combat - Ultimatum 1
Mar 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Win Garun Dibirov LF - Legion Fight 10
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Ivan Prokopenko M-1 Ukraine - International Club Grand Prix 1
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights