#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Battle of Titans #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23

Edgars Skrivers

  • 18 fights
  • 1371 views

Edgars Skrivers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edgars
Last Name: Skrivers
Nickname: The Bearslayer
Date of Birth: July 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 139 lbs (63 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Latvia, Riga
Hometown: Latvia, Tukums
Fighting Styles: karate
Affiliations: TM fighting team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Magomedov ACB 83 - Borisov vs. Kerimov
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Alaoui ACB 72 - Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antun Racic Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Yadong Song Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Flores BOB - Battle of Botnia 2016
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Grauss Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:24
Loss Azamat Mustafaev WFCA - Fight Arena Volume 13
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karolis Buslys WFCA - Fight Arena Volume 12
May 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Win Romanas Siaudinis Freon - Gigant Fights 2
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Saulius Bucius WFCA - TM Fighting Grand Prix 2
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Juris Verza Freon - Gigant Fights 1
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Navin Bhari WFCA - Klondaika Fight Arena
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:10
Win Kalle Arvelin WFCA - TM Fighting Grand Prix
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Aleksejs Povulans WFCA - Klondaika Fight Arena
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Savin WFCA - Latvia vs. Russia
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Win Toms Bordans WFCA - Fight Club Volume 12
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Mihail Zabaev WFCA - Fight Club Volume 11
May 06, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights