#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Yuri Maia

  • 19 fights
  • 365 views

Yuri Maia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuri
Last Name: Maia
Nickname: Kong Killa
Date of Birth: April 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 157 lbs (71.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sombra Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Team Nogueira Viamao

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcelo Garcia Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 3
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nestor Machado X-Fest 8 - X-Fest MMA 8
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:04
Win Dario Pereira King Kombat - MMA
Nov 30, 2014
TKO 1 3:11
NC Guilherme Severo DDT - Duelo de Titans 2
Sep 27, 2014
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 TBD
Loss Magomed Idrisov M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Magomed Magomedov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Win Guilherme Jantara FFC - Frederico Fighting Championship 2
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Felipe Barbosa X-Fest - Battle of Giants
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:17
Win Adriano Marcolino do Nascimento FFC - Full Fight Combat 2
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Frois JF - Jungle Fight 50
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Baiano MBC - Monster Black Combat 3
Jan 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Douglas de Andrade GF - Golden Fighters 4
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Machado AC - Arena Combat 7
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Paulo Cesar Cardoso JVT - Championship 3
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Nathan Schulte X-Fest - MMA 2012
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Mena Go FC - Go Fight Championship
Mar 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:58
Win Alex Pilometto FEC - Fighter Extreme Championship 3
Feb 04, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 3:07
Loss Hercio de Souza Ichigeki - Brazil 2011
Sep 03, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Alexandre da Rosa IF - Igrejinha Fight
Jun 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35

Professional Fights

Yuri Maia
Win

Yuri Maia

(12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Dario Pereira
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:11
King Kombat - MMA Nov 30, 2014
Professional Fight
Yuri Maia
Win

Yuri Maia

(10 - 1)
 
Felipe Barbosa
Loss

Felipe Barbosa

(0 - 0)
Yuri Maia
Win

Yuri Maia

(5 - 1)
 
Andre Machado
Loss

Andre Machado

(0 - 0)
Yuri Maia
Loss

Yuri Maia

(1 - 0)
 
Yuri Maia
Win

Yuri Maia

(0 - 0)
 
Alexandre da Rosa
Loss